press box services official stats for texas high school sports
FOOTBALL BASEBALL SOFTBALL VOLLEYBALL NEWS MY PRESSBOX SEARCH COACH CENTER
football
 
use the links to the left to share this
OVERALL MENU:Scoreboard | Team Statistics | Player Statistics | Schedule | Standings SEASON:
Class District Status School Search    

Week 8 - Schedule

Date Kickoff Home Team Away Team Status Score
Oct 23, 2014 6:00 PM Fort Bend Austin
(6A - District 23)
Fort Bend Dulles
(6A - District 23)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 6:00 PM League City Clear Creek
(6A - District 24)
League City Clear Springs
(6A - District 24)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 6:30 PM Katy Cinco Ranch
(6A - District 19)
Katy Seven Lakes
(6A - District 19)
finished   9 - 7
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Grapevine
(5A - District 6)
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
(5A - District 6)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM South Garland
(5A - District 12)
Mesquite Dr. Ralph H. Poteet
(5A - District 12)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Keller Central
(6A - District 5)
Keller Fossil Ridge
(6A - District 5)
finished   16 - 20
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM North Garland
(6A - District 11)
Tyler Lee
(6A - District 11)
finished   7 - 42
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Mansfield Timberview
(5A - District 14)
Red Oak
(5A - District 14)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Fort Worth North Side
(5A - District 7)
Fort Worth Southwest
(5A - District 7)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Brownsville Porter
(5A - District 32)
Donna
(5A - District 32)
finished   21 - 56
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Baytown Lee
(5A - District 22)
Nederland
(5A - District 22)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM San Antonio Holmes
(6A - District 27)
San Antonio Marshall
(6A - District 27)
finished   14 - 48
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Carrollton Turner
(6A - District 9)
Dallas Sunset
(6A - District 9)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Houston Bellaire
(6A - District 20)
Houston Math Science & Tech
(6A - District 20)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM San Antonio Brennan
(6A - District 27)
San Antonio John Jay
(6A - District 27)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Beaumont West Brook
(6A - District 21)
La Porte
(6A - District 21)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Dallas W T White
(6A - District 9)
Dallas Jesuit Prep College
(6A - District 9)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Round Rock Westwood
(6A - District 13)
Pflugerville
(6A - District 13)
finished   23 - 45
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Mesquite West Mesquite
(5A - District 12)
North Forney
(5A - District 12)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Arlington Seguin
(5A - District 14)
Waxahachie
(5A - District 14)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Rio Grande City
(5A - District 31)
Edinburg Robert Vela
(5A - District 31)
finished   20 - 21
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM McAllen Nikki Rowe
(6A - District 30)
Mission
(6A - District 30)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Richmond Foster
(5A - District 24)
Port Lavaca Calhoun
(5A - District 24)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Dallas Bryan Adams
(5A - District 11)
Dallas North Dallas
(5A - District 11)
not started  
Oct 23, 2014 7:00 PM Fort Bend Willowridge
(5A - District 23)
Texas City
(5A - District 23)
not started  

Select Date

Week |